JCN ADMINISTRATION
Denise Jennings
Superintendent
District
913-774-2000
Matthew Stapp
Principal
Elementary/Middle
913-886-3870
Joseph Worthington
Principal
High School
913-774-8515
JCN STAFF
Daniel Atzenweiler
Para-professional (Keystone), Bus Driver
Elementary
913-886-3870
Teresa Atzenweiler
Bus Driver
District
913-774-2000
Lana Aspinwall
Board Treasurer, District Office Secretary
District
913-774-2000
Alexandra Avey
Preschool
Elementary
913-886-3870
Larry Babcock
Project Coordinator
District
913-774-2000
Anastasia Bell
Art
High School
913-774-8515
Corie Bell
Learning Coach
Elementary
913-886-3870
Becky Belveal
Head Cook
913-774-8515
Wendie Berry
Third Grade
Elementary
913-886-3870
Audrey Blanton
Cook
913-886-3870
Cecilia Blanton
Spanish
High School
913-774-8515
Amber Blattner
Speech/Language
Elementary/Middle/High
913-886-3870
Melissa Bolinger
Math
Middle
913-886-3870
Natalie Bradshaw
Bus Driver
District
913-774-2000
Lynette Brickell
Kindergarten
Elementary
913-886-3870
Holly Brown
Paraprofessional
Elementary/Middle
913-886-3870
David Chaffee
Chemistry/Physics/Technology Director
High School
913-774-8515
Kim Coker
Physical Therapist
Elementary/Middle/High
913-886-3870
Kyla Cole
Para-professional (Keystone)
High School
913-774-8515
Brittany Combs
Para-professional (Keystone)
Elementary
913-886-3870
Paige Crocker
Language Arts-Speech/Drama
High School
913-774-8515
Sarah Diehl
Interrelated Teacher (Keystone)
Elementary
913-886-3870
Shawna Deviney
First Grade
Elementary
913-886-3870
Chris Domann
custodian
Elementary
913-886-3870
Jill Drury
Para-professional (Keystone)
Elementary
913-886-3870
Barbara Easterday
Paraprofessional (Keystone)
High School
913-774-8515
Ashlee Edwards
Para-professional (Keystone)
Elementary
913-886-3870
Molly Finley
HS Library Paraprofessional
High School
913-774-8515
Jeannine Flory
Cook
913-886-3870
Sydney Fluke
Vocal Music
Elementary/Middle/High
913-886-3870 or 913-774-8515
Ann Funk
Para-professional
Elementary
913-886-3870
Rebecca Funk
Second Grade
Elementary
913-886-3870
Susan Gaschen
Second Grade
Elementary
913-886-3870
Rebecca Halling
Social Science
High School
913-774-8515
Kristina Hernandez
Band Instructor
913-886-3870 (EMS) - 913-774-8515 (HS)
Cathleen Hunter
Bus Driver/Transportation Coordinator
District
913-774-2000
Richard Jobbins
Interrelated Teacher (Keystone)
High School
913-774-8515
Cindy Johnson
CTE Computer Tech
High School
913-774-8515
Amelia Joyce
Fourth Grade
Elementary
913-886-3870
Rita Karleskint
Interrelated Teacher (Keystone)
Elementary
913-886-3870
Mark Kenyon
Bus Driver
District
913-774-2000
Susie Kenyon
Bus Driver
District
913-774-2000
Paige Kinzie-Wisenbaker
Language Arts
High School
913-774-8515
Marah Koons
Fifth Grade Teacher
Elementary
913-886-3870
Tonya Kramer
Physical Education
Middle/High
913-886-3870
Erin Lane
Para-professional (Keystone)
High School
913-774-8515
Richard Leakey
Science
Middle
913-886-3870
Carla Lindsay
Para-professional (Keystone)
Elementary
913-886-3870
J.R. Low
Grounds/custodian
Elementary/Middle/High
913-774-2000
Janet McAfee
Interrelated Teacher (Keystone)
Elementary
913-886-3870
Rick McFarland
Counselor
High School
913-774-8515
Matthew McManness
Sixth Grade Teacher
Middle
913-886-3870
Mark McMillan
CTE Industrial Arts
High School
913-774-8515
Kari Mitchell
Title I Para-professional
Elementary
913-886-3870
Ray Mitchell
Bus Driver/Custodial/Maintenance
District
913-774-2000
Shawna Moore
Kindergarten
Elementary
913-886-3870
Sharie Mueller
Para-professional (Keystone)
High School
913-774-8515
Lori Navinskey
Secretary
High School
913-774-8515
Dana Nieman
Bus Driver
District
913-774-2000
Jessica Noll
Fifth Grade
Elementary
913-886-3870
Kristy Noll
Secretary
Elementary
913-886-3870
Sarah Noll
Para-professional (Keystone)
Elementary
913-886-3870
Steve Noll
Social Science, Tech
Middle/High
913-886-3870
Lindsey O'Brien
Math
High School
913-774-8515
Colby Ostrander
First Grade Teacher
Elementary
913-886-3870
Theresa Penning
Para-professional (Keystone)
High School
913-774-8515
Thad Polson
Physical Education
Elementary/Middle
913-886-3870
Linda Poppa
Fourth Grade
Elementary
913-886-3870
Pam Pursel
Art
Middle
913-886-3870
Darrin Robinson
Custodian
Elementary/Middle
913-886-3870
Jeff Schneider
Social Science
Middle
913-886-3870
Katelyn Scoggins
Sixth Grade
Middle
913-886-3870
Denise Selbee-Koch
Social Worker (JCN & Keystone)
District
913-774-2000
Nina Shade
Bus Driver
District
913-774-2000
Amanda Singer
Title I Teacher
Elementary
913-886-3870
Brendan Stevens
Math
High School
913-774-8515
Donna Subelka
Para-professional (Keystone)
Elementary
913-886-3870
Jill Tweed
Secretary
High School
913-774-8515
Chris Twenhafel
Gifted Facilitator (Keystone)
Elementary/Middle/High
913-886-3870
Twila Uhler
Interrelated Teacher (Keystone)
High School
913-774-8515
Carol Wampler
Para-professional (Keystone)
Middle
913-886-3870
Steffenee Watkins
Third Grade
Elementary
913-886-3870
Joetta Weishaar
Cook
913-774-8515
Gorden Wilbur
Custodian
High School
913-774-8515
Jessica Wilkes
CTE Business
High School
913-774-8515
Spencer Wilson
Science
High School
913-774-8515
Sharon Worley
Counselor
Elementary
913-886-3870
Sherrie Wright
Language Arts
Middle
913-886-3870
Kristina Zitek
Board Clerk
District
913-774-2000
JCN COACHES/SPONSORS
Shawna Deviney
MS Asst Athletic Director
Middle
913-886-3870
Rebecca Funk
MS Asst Volleyball, MS Asst. GBB
Middle
913-886-3870
Susan Gaschen
HS Cheerleading
High School
913-886-3870
Jeff Hale
HS Asst Boys Basketball
High School
913-774-8515
Rebecca Halling
Scholars Bowl
High School
913-774-8515
Richard Jobbins
MS Asst Football & MS Head Girls Track
Middle
913-774-8515
Amelia Joyce
HS Asst Track
High School
913-886-3870
Tonya Kramer
HS Head Boys Basketball, MS Head Volleyball
Middle/High
913-886-3870
Richard Leakey
HS Cross Country, HS Head Girls Track
Middle/High
913-886-3870
Janet McAfee
MS Scholars Bowl
Middle
913-886-3870
Mark McMillan
Athletic Director
High School
913-774-8515
Jessica Noll
MS Asst Track
Middle
913-886-3870
Cory Noll
Asst HS Football, MS Asst Track, MS Head Boys Basketball
Middle/High
913-774-8515
Kristy Noll
HS Asst FBLA
High School
913-886-3870
Steve Noll
HS Head Girls Basketball
Middle/High
913-886-3870
Lindsey O'Brien
Scholars Bowl
High School
913-774-8515
Barbara Polson
Rule 10 MS Cheerleading, MS Pep Club
Middle
913-886-3870
Thad Polson
MS Head Football and MS Head Boys Track
Middle
913-886-3870
Kelly Robertson
HS Assistant Volleyball Coach
High School
913-774-8515
Sheila Schmalz
Rule 10 HS Cheerleading
High School
913-774-8515
Jeff Schneider
Head HS Football, HS Asst Girls Basketball
High School
913-886-3870
David Schuler
Rule 10 Volleyball
High School
913-774-8515
Katelyn Scoggins
MS Head GBB
Middle
913-886-3870
Brendan Stevens
Forensics
High School
913-774-8515
James Tweed
HS Football & Track
High School
913-774-8515
Hannah Wagner
HS Assistant Volleyball Coach
High School
913-774-8515
Jessica Wilkes
FBLA
High School
913-774-8515
Spencer Wilson
HS Asst CC, Head HS Boys Track
High School
913-774-8515